About Universal Records

My photo
Quezon City, Philippines
Universal Records is the NUMBER ONE independent record label in the Philippines. Bringing you quality music for the past 30 years, we are home to artists like: Jose Mari Chan, Gary Valenciano, Ogie Alcasid, Regine Velasquez, Lani Misalucha, Jed Madela, Christian Bautista, Jay R, Billy Crawford, Kris Aquino, Edu Manzano, Marian Rivera, Mark Herras, Nina, Ronnie Liang, Gail Blanco, Sam Concepcion. Our band roster includes: Parokya Ni Edgar, Kamikazee, Sponge Cola, Imago, Silent Sanctuary, Kenyo, Paraluman. We are equally committed to bring you exciting international releases covering various genres like pop, jazz, new age, classical, alternative, indie pop, rock, electronica, dance, r&b, and hip-hop. Name it, we definitely have it!

July 4, 2010

f(x) "NU ABO" CD Now Available Nationwide!

In the nine short months since their debut, f(x) has stolen the hearts of many fans and fellow K-pop stars with their sweet image and bubbly songs. The girls have already performed in Taiwan, Japan, France, and even Africa, and now they're releasing their highly anticipated first mini-album. Sulli, Amber, Krystal, Victoria, and Luna are set to make a dazzling May comeback with new songs and edgy new looks! From the composer of BoA's "Eat You Up", the album's title song "NU ABO" is a fresh dance number that injects "new blood" into K-pop.

f(x)'s "NU ABO" has topped numerous online and offline charts upon its release in Korea. It went #1 on various album sales chart like Hanteo and Hot Tracks and was also #1 on daily and weekly music charts for the 1st week of May including Dosirak and Monkey3 weekly chart.

f(x)'s "NU ABO" shot straight to #1 spot in the album chart one of Astroplus/Astrovision, after just 2 days of release in the market. When f(x) learned about their first overseas number one album, they were so happy about it.

FREE one (1) Limited Edition f(x) photocard inside the "NU ABO" CD.

NU ABO tracklisting:
1. NU 예삐오 (NU ABO)
2. Mr. Boogie
3. 아이스크림
4. ME+U
5. Surprise Party
6. Sorry (Dear Daddy)

Get FREE Limited Edition f(x) "NU ABO" Big Poster (size: 20" x 28") in the following record stores when you buy f(x) "NU ABO" CD:

Odyssey Gateway 4210596
Odyssey SM Megamall 6873620
Odyssey SM Mall Of Asia 5560138
Odyssey SM Manila 5249098
Odyssey Robinsons Place Ermita 5367941
Odyssey SM Fairview 9383152
Odyssey Filinvest 8503763
Odyssey Alabang 7725984
Odyssey SM Southmall 8062602
Odyssey SM Sta Mesa 7161551
Odyssey Robinsons Galleria 6314889
Odyssey Sta Lucia East Mall 6824271
Odyssey SM Bicutan 8229040
Odyssey SM Taytay 6612031
Odyssey SM Marikina 4771874
Music One Quezon Avenue 373-7376
Music One Glorietta 752-8095 to 96
Music One Greenbelt 757-4426
Astroplus SM Mall Of Asia 5560080
Astrovision Robinsons Place Ermita 5363228
Astroplus SM North Edsa 9201531
Astroplus The Block North Edsa 4420372
Astroplus SM Makati 3182382
Astroplus SM Megamall 6331793
Astroplus SM San Lazaro 7862428
Astrovision Virra Mall 7210811
Astrovision Trinoma 9155163
Astrovision Filinvest 8503978
Astrovision Metro East 6813390
Astrovision Shangrila Plaza 6359967
Astrovision Robinsons Gallleria 6363173
O Music Video Rockwell 8981090
O Music Video Greenbelt 8922039
The Landmark Trinoma 9229990
The Landmark Makati 8109990
Odyssey SM Bacoor (046) 4177392

Astroplus Sta. Rosa Laguna (049) 5349875
Astrovision Ayala Cebu (032) 2344535
Astroplus SM Marilao (044) 9332038
Astroplus SM Clark (045) 4990005
Astroplus SM Baguio (074) 6197768
Astroplus SM Lucena (042) 7100010
Odyssey SM Bacoor (046) 4177392
Odyssey Dasmarinas (046) 4323121
Odyssey SM Manduriao Iloilo (033) 3209755
Odyssey Limketkai Cagayan de Oro (088) 8562092
Odyssey SM Cebu (032) 2320769
Odyssey Gaisano Mall Davao (082) 2217750
Odyssey SM Pampanga (045) 9612468
Odyssey Olongapo (047) 2232248
Odyssey NE Pacific Nueva Ecija (044) 9409038
Odyssey Magic Mall Urdaneta Pangasinan (075) 6562919
Odyssey SM Batangas (043) 7832243
Odyssey SM Bacolod (034) 468 0036
Please call your favorite stores and reserve your f(x) "NU ABO" & Big Poster now! Hurry! Available on a first come, first served basis, while supplies last!


Anonymous said...

awesome blog, do you have twitter or facebook? i will bookmark this page thanks. jasmin holzbauer

Anonymous said...

I seldom leave comments on blog, but I have been to this post which was recommend by my friend, lots of valuable details, thanks again.